Šamorín vs Petržalka Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

2. liga

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or PetržalkaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
ŠamorínProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
PetržalkaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Petržalka
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Petržalka

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorŠamorínPetržalka
Form55.0%45.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson40.0%60.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals38.0%62.0%
Total46.7%53.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Šamorín

Recent form (last 5): W W W W L

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Petržalka

Recent form (last 5): W L W W D

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Petržalka 3–0 Šamorín (22 Mar 2026)
  2. Šamorín 1–1 Petržalka (30 Aug 2025)
  3. Petržalka 1–2 Šamorín (27 Apr 2025)
  4. Šamorín 1–2 Petržalka (06 Oct 2024)
  5. Šamorín 1–1 Petržalka (26 Jun 2024)
  6. Petržalka 0–0 Šamorín (10 Mar 2024)
  7. Šamorín 0–7 Petržalka (20 Aug 2023)
  8. Šamorín 0–2 Petržalka (16 Apr 2023)
  9. Petržalka 1–2 Šamorín (18 Sep 2022)
  10. Šamorín 1–2 Petržalka (29 Jun 2022)

Šamorín recent matches

Scores below are shown as Šamorín goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
05 Oct 2026Liptovský MikulášAway0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Lokomotíva ZvolenHome3–1Won
19 Sep 2026Tatran PrešovAway1–0Won
12 Sep 2026GalantaHome3–2Won
08 Sep 2026RačaAway2–1Won
Šamorín detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Šamorín performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Šamorín goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away9
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.52%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away5
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Petržalka recent matches

Scores below are shown as Petržalka goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Zlaté MoravceAway2–0Won
21 Sep 2026PohronieHome1–0Won
12 Sep 2026Inter BratislavaAway0–4Lost
05 Sep 2026HumennéAway1–0Won
02 Sep 2026Nové ZámkyAway3–3Draw
Petržalka detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Petržalka performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away5
Wins total9
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins7
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Petržalka goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away9
Goals for total21
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away4
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Šamorín predictions and analysis, Petržalka match tips, or more 2. liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.