Final result0–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Považská Bystrica
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Považská Bystrica
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Petržalka | Považská Bystrica |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Attack | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Defence | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Poisson | 76.0% | 24.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Total | 46.2% | 54.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Petržalka
Recent form (last 5): W D D D L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Považská Bystrica
Recent form (last 5): W W D L W
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Považská Bystrica 2–1 Petržalka (08 Nov 2025)
- Petržalka 1–0 Považská Bystrica (06 Aug 2025)
- Petržalka 1–1 Považská Bystrica (30 Mar 2025)
- Považská Bystrica 3–1 Petržalka (31 Aug 2024)
- Považská Bystrica 2–1 Petržalka (16 Mar 2024)
- Petržalka 0–1 Považská Bystrica (27 Aug 2023)
- Považská Bystrica 1–1 Petržalka (04 Mar 2023)
- Petržalka 2–1 Považská Bystrica (07 Aug 2022)
- Považská Bystrica 1–3 Petržalka (19 Aug 2020)
Petržalka recent matches
Scores below are shown as Petržalka goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Slovan Bratislava II | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Šamorín | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Malženice | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Zlaté Moravce | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Petržalka detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Petržalka performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 7 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 5 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Petržalka goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 2.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
Považská Bystrica recent matches
Scores below are shown as Považská Bystrica goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Liptovský Mikuláš | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Lokomotíva Zvolen | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 14 Oct 2026 | FK Košice | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Tatran Prešov | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Galanta | Away | 3–2 | Won |
Považská Bystrica detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Považská Bystrica performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Považská Bystrica goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.90% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 37.93% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 24 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |