Malženice vs Šamorín Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

2. liga

VS

Current score3–5

Obecny futbalovy stadion Malzenice

Second Half

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or ŠamorínSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
MalženiceProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
ŠamorínProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Šamorín
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Šamorín

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMalženiceŠamorín
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson35.0%65.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals18.0%82.0%
Total41.6%58.4%

Team form and goal analysis

Malženice

Recent form (last 5): D L D W D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Šamorín

Recent form (last 5): L D D W D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Šamorín 2–0 Malženice (27 Jul 2026)
  2. Malženice 2–3 Šamorín (08 May 2026)
  3. Šamorín 2–0 Malženice (30 Jan 2026)
  4. Šamorín 1–0 Malženice (25 Oct 2025)
  5. Šamorín 1–0 Malženice (30 Mar 2025)
  6. Malženice 2–1 Šamorín (01 Sep 2024)
  7. Šamorín 2–0 Malženice (17 May 2024)
  8. Malženice 4–0 Šamorín (05 Nov 2023)

Malženice recent matches

Scores below are shown as Malženice goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026HumennéAway2–2Draw
25 Oct 2026Zlaté MoravceHome3–0Won
16 Oct 2026PohronieAway0–0Draw
11 Oct 2026Inter BratislavaHome2–5Lost
04 Oct 2026PetržalkaAway1–1Draw
Malženice detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Malženice performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away4
Draws total4
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home2-5
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage60.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage40.00%
Penalty total5

Malženice goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away7
Goals for total21
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage35.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away10
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.17%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Šamorín recent matches

Scores below are shown as Šamorín goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Zlaté MoravceAway0–0Draw
24 Oct 2026PohronieHome2–1Won
17 Oct 2026Inter BratislavaAway2–2Draw
14 Oct 2026HumennéHome2–1Won
11 Oct 2026PetržalkaHome1–1Draw
Šamorín detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Šamorín performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Šamorín goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away11
Goals for total27
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage3.85%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.23%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away7
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Malženice predictions and analysis, Šamorín match tips, or more 2. liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.