Final result2–5
Obecny futbalovy stadion Malzenice
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Inter Bratislava
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Inter Bratislava
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Malženice | Inter Bratislava |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Attack | 24.0% | 76.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 41.0% | 59.0% |
| H2H | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Goals | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Total | 47.5% | 52.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Malženice
Recent form (last 5): L L W L D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Inter Bratislava
Recent form (last 5): D W D W D
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Malženice 1–0 Inter Bratislava (15 Mar 2026)
- Inter Bratislava 2–1 Malženice (23 Aug 2025)
- Inter Bratislava 0–0 Malženice (29 Apr 2023)
- Malženice 4–0 Inter Bratislava (01 Oct 2022)
Malženice recent matches
Scores below are shown as Malženice goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Liptovský Mikuláš | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Lokomotíva Zvolen | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Tatran Prešov | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Galanta | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 31 Aug 2026 | MFK Bytča | Home | 3–1 | Won |
Malženice detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Malženice performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Malženice goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 35.71% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
Inter Bratislava recent matches
Scores below are shown as Inter Bratislava goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Zlaté Moravce | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Podbrezová | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Pohronie | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Humenné | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Petržalka | Home | 4–0 | Won |
Inter Bratislava detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Inter Bratislava performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Inter Bratislava goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 46.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |