Liptovský Mikuláš vs Žilina II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

2. liga

VS

Final result3–2

Mestsky futbalovy stadion Milana Janeka

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Liptovský Mikuláš or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Liptovský MikulášProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Žilina IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Liptovský Mikuláš
Betting advice
Double chance : Liptovský Mikuláš or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLiptovský Mikulᚎilina II
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack46.0%54.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson62.0%38.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals58.0%42.0%
Total55.7%44.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Liptovský Mikuláš

Recent form (last 5): W W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Žilina II

Recent form (last 5): D W L D W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Liptovský Mikuláš 2–0 Žilina II (18 Apr 2026)
  2. Žilina II 1–0 Liptovský Mikuláš (28 Sep 2025)
  3. Liptovský Mikuláš 1–3 Žilina II (09 May 2025)
  4. Žilina II 2–3 Liptovský Mikuláš (27 Oct 2024)
  5. Liptovský Mikuláš 5–2 Žilina II (09 Mar 2024)
  6. Žilina II 0–2 Liptovský Mikuláš (20 Aug 2023)
  7. Žilina II 2–2 Liptovský Mikuláš (24 Apr 2021)
  8. Žilina II 4–2 Liptovský Mikuláš (06 Feb 2021)
  9. Liptovský Mikuláš 2–1 Žilina II (03 Oct 2020)
  10. Liptovský Mikuláš 2–1 Žilina II (19 Oct 2019)

Liptovský Mikuláš recent matches

Scores below are shown as Liptovský Mikuláš goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Považská BystricaAway1–2Lost
20 Oct 2026SkalicaHome0–0Draw
16 Oct 2026Baník Lehota p.VtáčnikomHome1–0Won
11 Oct 2026Slovan Bratislava IIAway0–2Lost
05 Oct 2026ŠamorínHome2–0Won
Liptovský Mikuláš detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Liptovský Mikuláš performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total14
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away5
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Liptovský Mikuláš goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away9
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.56%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away11
Goals against total16
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Žilina II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Žilina II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Lokomotíva ZvolenHome2–1Won
19 Oct 2026Tatran PrešovAway1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026GalantaHome2–3Lost
03 Oct 2026MFK BytčaAway2–1Won
28 Sep 2026HumennéHome0–0Draw
Žilina II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Žilina II performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total14
Wins home5
Wins away2
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Žilina II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away5
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage35.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away5
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Liptovský Mikuláš predictions and analysis, Žilina II match tips, or more 2. liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.