Final result2–0
Mestsky futbalovy stadion Milana Janeka
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Šamorín
- Betting advice
- Winner : Šamorín
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Liptovský Mikuláš | Šamorín |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Attack | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Poisson | 26.0% | 74.0% |
| H2H | 85.0% | 15.0% |
| Goals | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Total | 44.8% | 55.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Liptovský Mikuláš
Recent form (last 5): L D L D W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Šamorín
Recent form (last 5): W W W W W
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Šamorín 1–1 Liptovský Mikuláš (22 Apr 2026)
- Liptovský Mikuláš 2–1 Šamorín (04 Oct 2025)
- Liptovský Mikuláš 3–1 Šamorín (09 Nov 2024)
- Šamorín 1–1 Liptovský Mikuláš (28 Jul 2024)
- Liptovský Mikuláš 2–1 Šamorín (07 Apr 2024)
- Šamorín 3–1 Liptovský Mikuláš (17 Sep 2023)
- Šamorín 0–1 Liptovský Mikuláš (28 Feb 2021)
- Liptovský Mikuláš 3–0 Šamorín (15 Aug 2020)
- Šamorín 3–0 Liptovský Mikuláš (27 Oct 2019)
- Šamorín 2–2 Liptovský Mikuláš (10 Nov 2018)
Liptovský Mikuláš recent matches
Scores below are shown as Liptovský Mikuláš goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Malženice | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Levoča | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Zlaté Moravce | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Pohronie | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Inter Bratislava | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
Liptovský Mikuláš detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Liptovský Mikuláš performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Liptovský Mikuláš goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 12 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Šamorín recent matches
Scores below are shown as Šamorín goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Lokomotíva Zvolen | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Tatran Prešov | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Galanta | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Rača | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | MFK Bytča | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Šamorín detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Šamorín performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Šamorín goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 2.20 |
| Goals for average away | 2.30 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |