Hougang United vs Balestier Khalsa Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premier League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premier League

VS

Final result1–2

Jalan Besar Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Hougang United or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Hougang UnitedProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Balestier KhalsaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hougang United
Betting advice
Double chance : Hougang United or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHougang UnitedBalestier Khalsa
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack40.0%60.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson100.0%0.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals53.0%47.0%
Total47.0%53.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Hougang United

Recent form (last 5): D L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Balestier Khalsa

Recent form (last 5): L L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Balestier Khalsa 0–3 Hougang United (27 Apr 2026)
  2. Hougang United 1–2 Balestier Khalsa (09 Mar 2026)
  3. Balestier Khalsa 2–3 Hougang United (18 Jan 2026)
  4. Balestier Khalsa 2–1 Hougang United (07 Dec 2025)
  5. Balestier Khalsa 2–1 Hougang United (24 Apr 2025)
  6. Hougang United 3–1 Balestier Khalsa (19 Jan 2025)
  7. Balestier Khalsa 3–1 Hougang United (23 Aug 2024)
  8. Hougang United 3–3 Balestier Khalsa (21 Jun 2024)
  9. Hougang United 3–2 Balestier Khalsa (21 Oct 2023)
  10. Balestier Khalsa 1–3 Hougang United (21 Jul 2023)

Hougang United recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hougang United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026Albirex Niigata SAway0–3Lost
12 Sep 2026Home UnitedHome2–2Draw
18 May 2026Tanjong PagarAway1–2Lost
10 May 2026Tampines RoversHome0–1Lost
05 May 2026Tanjong PagarAway2–1Won
Hougang United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hougang United performance

Fixtures played home1
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total2
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Hougang United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away0
Goals for total2
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage100.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under2
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away3
Goals against total5
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under2

Balestier Khalsa recent matches

Scores below are shown as Balestier Khalsa goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Tanjong PagarHome3–4Lost
11 Sep 2026Tampines RoversAway0–2Lost
15 May 2026Geylang InternationalAway4–3Won
09 May 2026Tanjong PagarHome6–0Won
02 May 2026Geylang InternationalAway3–2Won
Balestier Khalsa detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Balestier Khalsa performance

Fixtures played home1
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total2
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest losses home3-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Balestier Khalsa goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away0
Goals for total3
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under2
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away2
Goals against total6
Goals against average home4.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total3.00
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under2

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hougang United predictions and analysis, Balestier Khalsa match tips, or more Premier League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.