Železničar Pančevo vs Radnicki 1923 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Super Liga

VS

Stadion FK Zeleznicar Pancevo

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Železničar Pančevo or drawSelection confidence: 95%
50%
HOME WIN
Železničar PančevoProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Radnicki 1923Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Železničar Pančevo
Betting advice
Double chance : Železničar Pančevo or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorŽelezničar PančevoRadnicki 1923
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack69.0%31.0%
Defence78.0%22.0%
Poisson72.0%28.0%
H2H85.0%15.0%
Goals62.0%38.0%
Total72.8%27.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Železničar Pančevo

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Radnicki 1923

Recent form (last 5): L L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Radnicki 1923 1–2 Železničar Pančevo (28 Oct 2026)
  2. Železničar Pančevo 1–0 Radnicki 1923 (29 Nov 2025)
  3. Radnicki 1923 1–1 Železničar Pančevo (27 Jul 2025)
  4. Železničar Pančevo 1–1 Radnicki 1923 (24 Nov 2024)
  5. Radnicki 1923 2–3 Železničar Pančevo (19 Jul 2024)
  6. Radnicki 1923 3–0 Železničar Pančevo (13 Mar 2024)
  7. Železničar Pančevo 0–2 Radnicki 1923 (01 Oct 2023)
  8. Radnicki 1923 0–1 Železničar Pančevo (29 May 2022)
  9. Železničar Pančevo 1–3 Radnicki 1923 (25 May 2022)
  10. Železničar Pančevo 0–1 Radnicki 1923 (20 Feb 2021)

Železničar Pančevo recent matches

Scores below are shown as Železničar Pančevo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Radnicki 1923Away2–1Won
23 Oct 2026IMT Novi BeogradAway1–0Won
18 Oct 2026FK PartizanHome1–0Won
11 Oct 2026ZemunAway3–0Won
20 Sep 2026CukarickiHome2–1Won
Železničar Pančevo detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Železničar Pančevo performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Železničar Pančevo goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away8
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away6
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Radnicki 1923 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Radnicki 1923 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Novi PazarHome2–0Won
28 Oct 2026Železničar PančevoHome1–2Lost
23 Oct 2026Radnik SurdulicaHome1–0Won
17 Oct 2026VojvodinaAway0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026FK Crvena ZvezdaHome0–3Lost
Radnicki 1923 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Radnicki 1923 performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home5
Wins away2
Wins total7
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away3-5
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Radnicki 1923 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away7
Goals for total21
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.81%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.81%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.81%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away10
Goals against total16
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Železničar Pančevo predictions and analysis, Radnicki 1923 match tips, or more Super Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.