Cukaricki vs Macva Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Super Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Super Liga

VS

Final result2–2

FK Čukarički Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Cukaricki or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
CukarickiProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
MacvaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cukaricki
Betting advice
Double chance : Cukaricki or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCukarickiMacva
Form17.0%83.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence25.0%75.0%
Poisson75.0%25.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals75.0%25.0%
Total52.2%47.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Cukaricki

Recent form (last 5): L L L D L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Macva

Recent form (last 5): W D D L L

Average goals scored: 0.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Macva 1–2 Cukaricki (21 Mar 2021)
  2. Cukaricki 4–0 Macva (26 Sep 2020)
  3. Cukaricki 3–1 Macva (20 Jun 2020)
  4. Macva 0–0 Cukaricki (03 Nov 2019)
  5. Macva 1–0 Cukaricki (01 Dec 2018)
  6. Cukaricki 1–0 Macva (03 Aug 2018)
  7. Cukaricki 2–0 Macva (17 Feb 2018)
  8. Macva 0–2 Cukaricki (08 Sep 2017)

Cukaricki recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cukaricki goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Železničar PančevoAway1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Novi PazarHome1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026Radnik SurdulicaAway1–3Lost
29 Aug 2026VojvodinaHome0–5Lost
23 Aug 2026FK Crvena ZvezdaAway0–4Lost
Cukaricki detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cukaricki performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Cukaricki goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away6
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage42.86%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away11
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Macva recent matches

Scores below are shown as Macva goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Mladost LucaniHome1–2Lost
11 Sep 2026Železničar PančevoAway0–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Radnicki 1923Home0–0Draw
29 Aug 2026Novi PazarAway1–1Draw
22 Aug 2026Radnicki NISHome1–0Won
Macva detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Macva performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Macva goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away2
Goals for total6
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total0.60
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away12
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Cukaricki predictions and analysis, Macva match tips, or more Super Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.