OFK Bor 1919 vs Metalac GM Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Prva Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Prva Liga

VS

Final result0–2

Stadion Kraljevica

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Metalac GMSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
OFK Bor 1919Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Metalac GMProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Metalac GM
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Metalac GM

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOFK Bor 1919Metalac GM
Form38.0%63.0%
Attack29.0%71.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson41.0%59.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total37.5%62.8%

Team form and goal analysis

OFK Bor 1919

Recent form (last 5): W W L L L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Metalac GM

Recent form (last 5): L D W W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

OFK Bor 1919 recent matches

Scores below are shown as OFK Bor 1919 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Sep 2026OFK VršacAway0–1Lost
17 Sep 2026GrafičarAway0–3Lost
13 Sep 2026Borac CacakHome0–1Lost
06 Sep 2026DubočicaAway2–1Won
30 Aug 2026NaftagasHome2–1Won
OFK Bor 1919 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

OFK Bor 1919 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

OFK Bor 1919 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away3
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away12
Goals against total17
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Metalac GM recent matches

Scores below are shown as Metalac GM goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Sep 2026GrafičarHome1–0Won
16 Sep 2026Borac CacakAway2–1Won
11 Sep 2026DubočicaHome5–0Won
05 Sep 2026NaftagasAway0–0Draw
29 Aug 2026LoznicaHome2–4Lost
Metalac GM detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Metalac GM performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Metalac GM goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away4
Goals for total14
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage46.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away4
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore OFK Bor 1919 predictions and analysis, Metalac GM match tips, or more Prva Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.