Naftagas vs Napredak Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Prva Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Prva Liga

VS

Final result0–0

Gradski stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Naftagas or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
NaftagasProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
NapredakProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Naftagas
Betting advice
Double chance : Naftagas or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNaftagasNapredak
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack72.0%28.0%
Defence54.0%46.0%
Poisson77.0%23.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total67.5%32.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Naftagas

Recent form (last 5): D D L W W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Napredak

Recent form (last 5): L L L D W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Naftagas recent matches

Scores below are shown as Naftagas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRVAway6–0Won
28 Sep 2026Jedinstvo UbHome3–0Won
21 Sep 2026JavorAway2–4Lost
16 Sep 2026TSC Backa TopolaHome1–1Draw
10 Sep 2026TeleoptikAway1–1Draw
Naftagas detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Naftagas performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Naftagas goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away11
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.58%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away10
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Napredak recent matches

Scores below are shown as Napredak goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
05 Oct 2026LoznicaHome3–0Won
29 Sep 2026FK VozdovacAway0–0Draw
21 Sep 2026Semendrija 1924Home1–4Lost
16 Sep 2026OFK VršacHome1–2Lost
11 Sep 2026FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRVAway0–1Lost
Napredak detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Napredak performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Napredak goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away2
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away5
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage46.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Naftagas predictions and analysis, Napredak match tips, or more Prva Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.