Final result1–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Javor
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Javor
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Metalac GM | Javor |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| Attack | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Poisson | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Total | 40.5% | 59.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Metalac GM
Recent form (last 5): W W D L L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Javor
Recent form (last 5): W D W D W
Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Javor 1–1 Metalac GM (24 Jul 2026)
- Metalac GM 1–1 Javor (08 Jul 2026)
- Javor 0–0 Metalac GM (03 Feb 2024)
- Metalac GM 1–2 Javor (08 Apr 2021)
- Javor 1–3 Metalac GM (17 Oct 2020)
- Metalac GM 1–1 Javor (01 May 2019)
- Metalac GM 4–1 Javor (11 Nov 2018)
- Javor 1–1 Metalac GM (10 Aug 2018)
- Javor 1–0 Metalac GM (18 Mar 2017)
- Metalac GM 1–1 Javor (15 Oct 2016)
Metalac GM recent matches
Scores below are shown as Metalac GM goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | TSC Backa Topola | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Teleoptik | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | OFK Vršac | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 28 Sep 2026 | OFK Bor 1919 | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Grafičar | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Metalac GM detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Metalac GM performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Metalac GM goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 38.89% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
Javor recent matches
Scores below are shown as Javor goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | OFK Bor 1919 | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Grafičar | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Borac Cacak | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 28 Sep 2026 | Dubočica | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Naftagas | Home | 4–2 | Won |
Javor detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Javor performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Javor goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 33 |
| Goals for average home | 2.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 2.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 15 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |