Dubočica vs Javor Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Prva Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Prva Liga

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or JavorSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
DubočicaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
JavorProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Javor
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Javor

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDubočicaJavor
Form39.0%61.0%
Attack35.0%65.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson33.0%67.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total33.8%66.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Dubočica

Recent form (last 5): W L L W D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Javor

Recent form (last 5): W W D D W

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Javor 1–0 Dubočica (26 Feb 2025)
  2. Dubočica 1–1 Javor (23 Sep 2024)

Dubočica recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dubočica goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Sep 2026TSC Backa TopolaAway0–0Draw
16 Sep 2026TeleoptikHome2–0Won
11 Sep 2026Metalac GMAway0–5Lost
06 Sep 2026OFK Bor 1919Home1–2Lost
31 Aug 2026GrafičarAway4–1Won
Dubočica detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dubočica performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Dubočica goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away9
Goals for total12
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away10
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Javor recent matches

Scores below are shown as Javor goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
21 Sep 2026NaftagasHome4–2Won
17 Sep 2026LoznicaAway2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026FK VozdovacHome1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026Semendrija 1924Away3–1Won
30 Aug 2026NapredakHome3–0Won
Javor detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Javor performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Javor goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away8
Goals for total25
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away6
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Dubočica predictions and analysis, Javor match tips, or more Prva Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.