Heart Of Midlothian vs ST Mirren Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premiership, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Premiership

VS

Final result5–0

Tynecastle Park

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Heart Of Midlothian or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Heart Of MidlothianProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
ST MirrenProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Heart Of Midlothian
Betting advice
Double chance : Heart Of Midlothian or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHeart Of MidlothianST Mirren
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total60.3%39.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Heart Of Midlothian

Recent form (last 5): W W W L D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

ST Mirren

Recent form (last 5): D W L L L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. ST Mirren 1–0 Heart Of Midlothian (03 Feb 2026)
  2. Heart Of Midlothian 2–0 ST Mirren (14 Jan 2026)
  3. ST Mirren 2–2 Heart Of Midlothian (29 Oct 2025)
  4. ST Mirren 1–1 Heart Of Midlothian (16 Aug 2025)
  5. Heart Of Midlothian 3–1 ST Mirren (26 Feb 2025)
  6. ST Mirren 1–1 Heart Of Midlothian (10 Feb 2025)
  7. Heart Of Midlothian 4–0 ST Mirren (19 Oct 2024)
  8. ST Mirren 2–1 Heart Of Midlothian (21 Sep 2024)
  9. ST Mirren 2–2 Heart Of Midlothian (15 May 2024)
  10. ST Mirren 1–2 Heart Of Midlothian (06 Apr 2024)

Heart Of Midlothian recent matches

Scores below are shown as Heart Of Midlothian goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026KilmarnockAway1–1Draw
15 Sep 2026FalkirkAway1–2Lost
11 Sep 2026StenhousemuirAway3–0Won
06 Sep 2026DundeeHome2–1Won
03 Sep 2026HibernianAway3–1Won
Heart Of Midlothian detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Heart Of Midlothian performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Heart Of Midlothian goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away6
Goals for total14
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away6
Goals against total8
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

ST Mirren recent matches

Scores below are shown as ST Mirren goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Dundee UtdHome0–3Lost
09 Sep 2026RangersAway0–1Lost
05 Sep 2026CelticHome1–2Lost
02 Sep 2026KilmarnockAway1–0Won
30 Aug 2026MotherwellHome3–3Draw
ST Mirren detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

ST Mirren performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

ST Mirren goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away3
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away1
Goals against total9
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away0.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Heart Of Midlothian predictions and analysis, ST Mirren match tips, or more Premiership predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.