Heart Of Midlothian vs Falkirk Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Premiership, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Premiership

VS

Tynecastle Park

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Heart Of Midlothian or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Heart Of MidlothianProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
FalkirkProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Heart Of Midlothian
Betting advice
Double chance : Heart Of Midlothian or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHeart Of MidlothianFalkirk
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence23.0%77.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total53.0%47.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Heart Of Midlothian

Recent form (last 5): D W L W D

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Falkirk

Recent form (last 5): L W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Falkirk 2–1 Heart Of Midlothian (15 Sep 2026)
  2. Heart Of Midlothian 3–0 Falkirk (13 May 2026)
  3. Heart Of Midlothian 1–0 Falkirk (21 Feb 2026)
  4. Heart Of Midlothian 1–1 Falkirk (17 Jan 2026)
  5. Falkirk 0–2 Heart Of Midlothian (13 Dec 2025)
  6. Heart Of Midlothian 3–0 Falkirk (27 Sep 2025)
  7. Falkirk 2–0 Heart Of Midlothian (17 Aug 2024)
  8. Heart Of Midlothian 4–0 Falkirk (03 Jul 2021)
  9. Falkirk 0–1 Heart Of Midlothian (08 Feb 2020)
  10. Falkirk 0–3 Heart Of Midlothian (21 Mar 2015)

Heart Of Midlothian recent matches

Scores below are shown as Heart Of Midlothian goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
05 Nov 2026FC ThunAway1–3Lost
01 Nov 2026HibernianHome1–2Lost
28 Oct 2026RangersHome2–2Draw
25 Oct 2026MotherwellAway2–0Won
22 Oct 2026TrabzonsporAway0–2Lost
Heart Of Midlothian detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Heart Of Midlothian performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away7-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Heart Of Midlothian goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away9
Goals for total24
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.17%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away13
Goals against total17
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Falkirk recent matches

Scores below are shown as Falkirk goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026CelticHome2–0Won
28 Oct 2026AberdeenAway1–0Won
24 Oct 2026KilmarnockHome3–0Won
17 Oct 2026HibernianAway2–1Won
10 Oct 2026DundeeHome1–2Lost
Falkirk detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Falkirk performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Falkirk goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away6
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage36.36%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage36.36%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away5
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Heart Of Midlothian predictions and analysis, Falkirk match tips, or more Premiership predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.