Final result0–0
Stair Park
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Stranraer
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Stranraer or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Stranraer | Clyde |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Attack | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Defence | 77.0% | 23.0% |
| Poisson | 77.0% | 23.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Total | 58.3% | 41.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Stranraer
Recent form (last 5): W W D W W
Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.
Clyde
Recent form (last 5): W D L W W
Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Clyde 3–1 Stranraer (01 Aug 2026)
- Stranraer 3–1 Clyde (24 Mar 2026)
- Clyde 2–1 Stranraer (21 Mar 2026)
- Clyde 0–0 Stranraer (08 Nov 2025)
- Stranraer 1–1 Clyde (23 Aug 2025)
- Stranraer 1–2 Clyde (29 Mar 2025)
- Clyde 2–0 Stranraer (08 Feb 2025)
- Stranraer 1–1 Clyde (28 Dec 2024)
- Clyde 1–0 Stranraer (10 Aug 2024)
- Clyde 1–0 Stranraer (06 Apr 2024)
Stranraer recent matches
Scores below are shown as Stranraer goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Tayport | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Spartans | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Kilmarnock II | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Annan Athletic | Away | 6–1 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Edinburgh City | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Stranraer detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Stranraer performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Stranraer goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 3.20 |
| Goals for average total | 2.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 2 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 0.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 0.80 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 44.44% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
Clyde recent matches
Scores below are shown as Clyde goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Penicuik Athletic | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Annan Athletic | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Clachnacuddin | Home | 5–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Dumbarton | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Elgin City | Away | 2–6 | Lost |
Clyde detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Clyde performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Clyde goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 3.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 2.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 44.44% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |