Final result1–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Stirling University
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Stirling University or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Stirling University | Berwick Rangers |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Attack | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Defence | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Poisson | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Total | 56.0% | 44.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Stirling University
Recent form (last 5): W L L L L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Berwick Rangers
Recent form (last 5): L L D L D
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Berwick Rangers 3–2 Stirling University (15 Aug 2026)
- Berwick Rangers 0–0 Stirling University (04 Apr 2026)
- Stirling University 5–2 Berwick Rangers (08 Nov 2025)
- Stirling University 3–2 Berwick Rangers (22 Feb 2025)
- Berwick Rangers 0–7 Stirling University (20 Aug 2024)
- Stirling University 0–2 Berwick Rangers (10 Feb 2024)
- Berwick Rangers 2–2 Stirling University (05 Aug 2023)
- Stirling University 3–1 Berwick Rangers (26 Dec 2022)
- Berwick Rangers 2–2 Stirling University (04 Oct 2022)
- Berwick Rangers 5–0 Stirling University (19 Feb 2022)
Stirling University recent matches
Scores below are shown as Stirling University goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Elgin City | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Hill Of Beath Hawthorn | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Forres Mechanics | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Civil Service Strollers | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic | Away | 1–6 | Lost |
Stirling University detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Stirling University performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 1-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Stirling University goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 12 |
| Goals for average home | 0.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 29 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 3.60 |
| Goals against average total | 2.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.93% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Berwick Rangers recent matches
Scores below are shown as Berwick Rangers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Gala Fairydean Rovers | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Linlithgow Rose | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Queen of the South | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Airdrie United | Away | 1–7 | Lost |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Stranraer | Home | 3–2 | Won |
Berwick Rangers detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Berwick Rangers performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Berwick Rangers goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 0.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 44.44% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 44.44% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |