Renfrew vs Troon FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Football League - Lowland League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Football League - Lowland League

VS

Final result4–5

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Troon FC and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
RenfrewProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Troon FCProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Troon FC
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Troon FC and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRenfrewTroon FC
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack52.0%48.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson34.0%66.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total50.3%49.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Renfrew

Recent form (last 5): L W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Troon FC

Recent form (last 5): W L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Troon FC 2–0 Renfrew (19 Aug 2026)

Renfrew recent matches

Scores below are shown as Renfrew goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Stirling AlbionHome2–1Won
03 Oct 2026Broxburn AthleticHome3–2Won
26 Sep 2026 Johnstone BurghAway2–3Lost
23 Sep 2026BeithHome3–0Won
16 Sep 2026PollokAway3–1Won
Renfrew detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Renfrew performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home5
Losses away2
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Renfrew goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away9
Goals for total20
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away9
Goals against total30
Goals against average home3.50
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total2.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Troon FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Troon FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Caledonian BravesHome4–3Won
17 Oct 2026Albion RoversAway2–1Won
03 Oct 2026DeveronvaleAway3–2Won
26 Sep 2026Kilwinning RangersHome2–4Lost
23 Sep 2026Cumnock JuniorsAway0–4Lost
Troon FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Troon FC performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Troon FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away12
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away14
Goals against total24
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage30.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.74%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Renfrew predictions and analysis, Troon FC match tips, or more Football League - Lowland League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.