Newton Stewart vs Kilwinning Rangers Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Football League - Lowland League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Football League - Lowland League

VS

Final result1–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Kilwinning Rangers and +3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
Newton StewartProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Kilwinning RangersProbability
GOALS MARKET+3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Kilwinning Rangers
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Kilwinning Rangers and +3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorNewton StewartKilwinning Rangers
Form17.0%83.0%
Attack22.0%78.0%
Defence9.0%91.0%
Poisson12.0%88.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total15.0%85.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Newton Stewart

Recent form (last 5): L L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Kilwinning Rangers

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 3.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Newton Stewart recent matches

Scores below are shown as Newton Stewart goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Cumbernauld ColtsAway2–5Lost
03 Oct 2026 Johnstone BurghHome1–3Lost
26 Sep 2026Caledonian BravesAway0–5Lost
19 Sep 2026Dalbeattie StarHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026Troon FCHome1–5Lost
Newton Stewart detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Newton Stewart performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away6
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home0-9
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home9
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Newton Stewart goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away6
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage41.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away25
Goals against total42
Goals against average home4.30
Goals against average away4.20
Goals against average total4.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.63%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.51%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.95%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.07%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.07%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Kilwinning Rangers recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kilwinning Rangers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Dalbeattie StarHome4–0Won
03 Oct 2026Penicuik AthleticAway1–3Lost
26 Sep 2026Troon FCAway4–2Won
22 Sep 2026Auchinleck TalbotHome3–0Won
15 Sep 2026Albion RoversAway3–0Won
Kilwinning Rangers detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kilwinning Rangers performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home5
Wins away5
Wins total10
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Kilwinning Rangers goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away22
Goals for total39
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away3.70
Goals for average total3.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.21%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away12
Goals against total15
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Newton Stewart predictions and analysis, Kilwinning Rangers match tips, or more Football League - Lowland League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.