Cumbernauld Colts vs Cumnock Juniors Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Football League - Lowland League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Football League - Lowland League

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Cumbernauld Colts or draw and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Cumbernauld ColtsProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Cumnock JuniorsProbability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cumbernauld Colts
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Cumbernauld Colts or draw and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCumbernauld ColtsCumnock Juniors
Form63.0%38.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson58.0%42.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total57.0%43.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Cumbernauld Colts

Recent form (last 5): W D W L W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Cumnock Juniors

Recent form (last 5): W L L L W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Cumbernauld Colts recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cumbernauld Colts goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Banks O' DeeHome3–1Won
17 Oct 2026Newton StewartHome5–2Won
13 Oct 2026East FifeHome2–1Won
26 Sep 2026St. Mirren U21Home2–4Lost
22 Sep 2026Stirling AlbionAway1–1Draw
Cumbernauld Colts detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cumbernauld Colts performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Cumbernauld Colts goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away7
Goals for total25
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away9
Goals against total25
Goals against average home2.70
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage3.85%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage34.62%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Cumnock Juniors recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cumnock Juniors goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Gretna 2008Home4–1Won
28 Oct 2026Largs ThistleAway1–2Lost
24 Oct 2026Gretna 2008Away3–0Won
02 Oct 2026Auchinleck TalbotHome2–0Won
26 Sep 2026Auchinleck TalbotAway0–4Lost
Cumnock Juniors detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cumnock Juniors performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home5
Wins away1
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away1-6
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Cumnock Juniors goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away13
Goals for total31
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage24.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.79%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away19
Goals against total23
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away3.20
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage24.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Cumbernauld Colts predictions and analysis, Cumnock Juniors match tips, or more Football League - Lowland League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.