Final result2–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Clydebank
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Clydebank and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Clydebank | Beith |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 87.0% | 13.0% |
| Attack | 88.0% | 12.0% |
| Defence | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Poisson | 89.0% | 11.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 81.0% | 19.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Clydebank
Recent form (last 5): W W W W D
Average goals scored: 3.60 per match.
Beith
Recent form (last 5): L D L L D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
No recorded head-to-head matches are available.
Clydebank recent matches
Scores below are shown as Clydebank goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Dumbarton | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | East Fife | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 22 Sep 2026 | St. Mirren U21 | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Pollok | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Caledonian Braves | Home | 4–2 | Won |
Clydebank detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Clydebank performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 9 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Clydebank goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 4.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.70 |
| Goals for average total | 3.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.38% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.88% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 3.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
Beith recent matches
Scores below are shown as Beith goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep 2026 | Renfrew | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Cumnock Juniors | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Albion Rovers | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Pollok | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Troon FC | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
Beith detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Beith performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 7-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 7 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Beith goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 42.86% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 28 |
| Goals against average home | 2.20 |
| Goals against average away | 3.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |