Civil Service Strollers vs East Stirlingshire Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Football League - Lowland League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Football League - Lowland League

VS

Final result3–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Civil Service Strollers or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Civil Service StrollersProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
East StirlingshireProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Civil Service Strollers
Betting advice
Double chance : Civil Service Strollers or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCivil Service StrollersEast Stirlingshire
Form75.0%25.0%
Attack57.0%43.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson71.0%29.0%
H2H85.0%15.0%
Goals86.0%14.0%
Total71.2%28.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Civil Service Strollers

Recent form (last 5): L W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

East Stirlingshire

Recent form (last 5): W L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Civil Service Strollers 1–0 East Stirlingshire (11 Apr 2026)
  2. East Stirlingshire 0–2 Civil Service Strollers (22 Nov 2025)
  3. Civil Service Strollers 0–0 East Stirlingshire (08 Mar 2025)
  4. East Stirlingshire 1–1 Civil Service Strollers (18 Jan 2025)
  5. East Stirlingshire 0–2 Civil Service Strollers (23 Dec 2023)
  6. Civil Service Strollers 0–0 East Stirlingshire (29 Jul 2023)
  7. East Stirlingshire 1–3 Civil Service Strollers (10 Dec 2022)
  8. Civil Service Strollers 2–2 East Stirlingshire (04 Oct 2022)
  9. Civil Service Strollers 1–1 East Stirlingshire (28 Dec 2021)
  10. East Stirlingshire 1–1 Civil Service Strollers (14 Aug 2021)

Civil Service Strollers recent matches

Scores below are shown as Civil Service Strollers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026DunipaceAway1–2Lost
15 Sep 2026Berwick RangersHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026Bonnyrigg Rose AthleticHome2–0Won
29 Aug 2026Tranent JuniorsAway0–4Lost
22 Aug 2026BrechinHome0–2Lost
Civil Service Strollers detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Civil Service Strollers performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total10
Wins home5
Wins away0
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Civil Service Strollers goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away2
Goals for total16
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away9
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage46.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

East Stirlingshire recent matches

Scores below are shown as East Stirlingshire goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Bo'ness UnitedAway0–2Lost
15 Sep 2026CowdenbeathAway0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Linlithgow RoseHome2–4Lost
29 Aug 2026DunipaceAway3–0Won
22 Aug 2026Tranent JuniorsHome0–3Lost
East Stirlingshire detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

East Stirlingshire performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

East Stirlingshire goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away6
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away9
Goals against total21
Goals against average home2.40
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage29.41%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Civil Service Strollers predictions and analysis, East Stirlingshire match tips, or more Football League - Lowland League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.