Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic vs Bo'ness United Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Football League - Lowland League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Football League - Lowland League

VS

Final result0–1

New Dundas Park

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Bonnyrigg Rose AthleticProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Bo'ness UnitedProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBonnyrigg Rose AthleticBo'ness United
Form54.0%46.0%
Attack61.0%39.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson57.0%43.0%
H2H93.0%7.0%
Goals88.0%13.0%
Total68.8%31.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic

Recent form (last 5): L L W W D

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Bo'ness United

Recent form (last 5): L L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Bo'ness United 0–4 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic (28 Jul 2026)
  2. Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 4–0 Bo'ness United (15 Nov 2025)
  3. Bo'ness United 1–1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic (30 Sep 2025)
  4. Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3–0 Bo'ness United (19 Feb 2022)
  5. Bo'ness United 1–2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic (21 Aug 2021)
  6. Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic —–— Bo'ness United (27 Mar 2021)
  7. Bo'ness United —–— Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic (05 Jan 2021)
  8. Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 5–2 Bo'ness United (01 Jan 2021)

Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026CowdenbeathAway2–2Draw
13 Oct 2026SpartansAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026Motherwell U21Home3–0Won
22 Sep 2026Airdrie UnitedHome1–6Lost
19 Sep 2026Stirling UniversityHome6–1Won
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away4
Wins total6
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away13
Goals for total25
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.81%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away5
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Bo'ness United recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bo'ness United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Forfar AthleticHome2–1Won
17 Oct 2026BrechinHome3–1Won
03 Oct 2026Irvine MeadowHome3–2Won
26 Sep 2026Linlithgow RoseAway1–4Lost
19 Sep 2026East StirlingshireHome2–0Won
Bo'ness United detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bo'ness United performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home4
Losses away1
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Bo'ness United goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away11
Goals for total20
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away2.80
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away9
Goals against total23
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.74%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic predictions and analysis, Bo'ness United match tips, or more Football League - Lowland League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.