Final result1–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Troon FC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Troon FC
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Albion Rovers | Troon FC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Attack | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Defence | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| Poisson | 37.0% | 63.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 45.5% | 54.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Albion Rovers
Recent form (last 5): L D L W L
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Troon FC
Recent form (last 5): L W L L L
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
No recorded head-to-head matches are available.
Albion Rovers recent matches
Scores below are shown as Albion Rovers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Cumbernauld Colts | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Kilwinning Rangers | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Beith | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Auchinleck Talbot | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 18 Aug 2026 | Kilwinning Rangers | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
Albion Rovers detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Albion Rovers performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 5 |
| Fixtures played total | 10 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Albion Rovers goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.40 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
Troon FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Troon FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sep 2026 | Cumnock Juniors | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Johnstone Burgh | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Newton Stewart | Away | 5–1 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Cumbernauld Colts | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Beith | Away | 3–1 | Won |
Troon FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Troon FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Troon FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.20 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |