Final result1–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Fraserburgh
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Fraserburgh
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Turriff United | Fraserburgh |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Attack | 48.0% | 52.0% |
| Defence | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Poisson | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Total | 40.5% | 59.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Turriff United
Recent form (last 5): W L W L D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Fraserburgh
Recent form (last 5): W W D D D
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Fraserburgh 0–2 Turriff United (31 Jan 2026)
- Turriff United 1–3 Fraserburgh (06 Sep 2025)
- Fraserburgh 1–0 Turriff United (19 Mar 2025)
- Fraserburgh 3–1 Turriff United (26 Oct 2024)
- Turriff United 1–1 Fraserburgh (31 Aug 2024)
- Turriff United 3–2 Fraserburgh (31 Jan 2024)
- Fraserburgh 3–0 Turriff United (14 Oct 2023)
- Fraserburgh 2–3 Turriff United (25 Feb 2023)
- Turriff United 1–4 Fraserburgh (05 Oct 2022)
- Fraserburgh 1–1 Turriff United (26 Feb 2022)
Turriff United recent matches
Scores below are shown as Turriff United goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Wick Academy | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Nairn County | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Forres Mechanics | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Keith | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Tranent Juniors | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
Turriff United detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Turriff United performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 16 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Turriff United goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 30.43% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |
Fraserburgh recent matches
Scores below are shown as Fraserburgh goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Nairn County | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Brora Rangers | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Dundee II | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Stirling Albion | Home | 4–3 | Won |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Cove Rangers | Home | 0–5 | Lost |
Fraserburgh detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Fraserburgh performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-7 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 7 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Fraserburgh goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 23 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.90 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.06% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.67% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |