Final result2–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Strathspey Thistle
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Strathspey Thistle or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Strathspey Thistle | Lossiemouth |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 70.0% | 30.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| Poisson | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Total | 60.8% | 39.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Strathspey Thistle
Recent form (last 5): W W L L D
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Lossiemouth
Recent form (last 5): L L L W L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Lossiemouth 1–1 Strathspey Thistle (11 Apr 2026)
- Strathspey Thistle 3–2 Lossiemouth (15 Nov 2025)
- Lossiemouth 2–0 Strathspey Thistle (18 Jan 2025)
- Strathspey Thistle 3–0 Lossiemouth (31 Aug 2024)
- Lossiemouth 2–1 Strathspey Thistle (10 Feb 2024)
- Strathspey Thistle 0–3 Lossiemouth (28 Oct 2023)
- Strathspey Thistle 1–3 Lossiemouth (14 Jan 2023)
- Lossiemouth 4–2 Strathspey Thistle (24 Aug 2022)
- Lossiemouth 1–1 Strathspey Thistle (09 Apr 2022)
- Strathspey Thistle 3–1 Lossiemouth (21 Aug 2021)
Strathspey Thistle recent matches
Scores below are shown as Strathspey Thistle goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Dalbeattie Star | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Forres Mechanics | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Keith | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Rothes | Home | 7–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Inverurie Loco Works | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Strathspey Thistle detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Strathspey Thistle performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Strathspey Thistle goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 28 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
Lossiemouth recent matches
Scores below are shown as Lossiemouth goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Formartine United | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Deveronvale | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Clachnacuddin | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Inverurie Loco Works | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Fraserburgh | Home | 0–4 | Lost |
Lossiemouth detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Lossiemouth performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Lossiemouth goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 34 |
| Goals against average home | 2.60 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.82% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |