Inverurie Loco Works vs Wick Academy Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Football League - Highland League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Football League - Highland League

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Inverurie Loco Works or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Inverurie Loco WorksProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Wick AcademyProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Inverurie Loco Works
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Inverurie Loco Works or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorInverurie Loco WorksWick Academy
Form59.0%41.0%
Attack52.0%48.0%
Defence59.0%41.0%
Poisson78.0%22.0%
H2H85.0%15.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total66.7%33.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Inverurie Loco Works

Recent form (last 5): D W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Wick Academy

Recent form (last 5): W L L W D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Wick Academy 0–0 Inverurie Loco Works (17 Jan 2026)
  2. Inverurie Loco Works 1–1 Wick Academy (30 Aug 2025)
  3. Inverurie Loco Works 2–1 Wick Academy (12 Apr 2025)
  4. Wick Academy 1–2 Inverurie Loco Works (16 Nov 2024)
  5. Inverurie Loco Works 3–1 Wick Academy (09 Mar 2024)
  6. Wick Academy 2–1 Inverurie Loco Works (04 Nov 2023)
  7. Inverurie Loco Works 4–0 Wick Academy (12 Apr 2023)
  8. Wick Academy 1–2 Inverurie Loco Works (08 Oct 2022)
  9. Inverurie Loco Works 4–0 Wick Academy (02 Apr 2022)
  10. Wick Academy 0–6 Inverurie Loco Works (06 Nov 2021)

Inverurie Loco Works recent matches

Scores below are shown as Inverurie Loco Works goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026RothesAway3–1Won
10 Oct 2026Formartine UnitedHome0–2Lost
07 Oct 2026InvergordonHome1–0Won
03 Oct 2026Lochee UnitedAway2–3Lost
26 Sep 2026DeveronvaleAway5–4Won
Inverurie Loco Works detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Inverurie Loco Works performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total16
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Inverurie Loco Works goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away17
Goals for total31
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away2.10
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.15%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.15%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.30%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.12%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away12
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage31.58%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Wick Academy recent matches

Scores below are shown as Wick Academy goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Turriff UnitedAway3–3Draw
17 Oct 2026Formartine UnitedHome2–1Won
10 Oct 2026DeveronvaleAway1–2Lost
07 Oct 2026ClachnacuddinHome0–4Lost
03 Oct 2026TayportAway0–3Lost
Wick Academy detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Wick Academy performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total16
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home5
Losses away7
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses8
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away8-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Wick Academy goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away11
Goals for total17
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away30
Goals against total44
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away3.30
Goals against average total2.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.73%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.91%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.91%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Inverurie Loco Works predictions and analysis, Wick Academy match tips, or more Football League - Highland League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.