Invergordon vs Rothes Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Football League - Highland League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Football League - Highland League

VS

Final result2–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Invergordon and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 10%
45%
HOME WIN
InvergordonProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
RothesProbability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Invergordon
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Invergordon and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorInvergordonRothes
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack80.0%20.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson80.0%20.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total72.0%28.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Invergordon

Recent form (last 5): L L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Rothes

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Invergordon recent matches

Scores below are shown as Invergordon goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Turriff UnitedHome3–1Won
16 Sep 2026Brora RangersAway2–7Lost
05 Sep 2026Strathspey ThistleHome0–2Lost
29 Aug 2026Banks O' DeeAway3–6Lost
22 Aug 2026Buckie ThistleHome0–6Lost
Invergordon detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Invergordon performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Invergordon goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away7
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away22
Goals against total35
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away3.70
Goals against average total2.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.43%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Rothes recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rothes goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Brora RangersHome0–8Lost
16 Sep 2026Strathspey ThistleAway1–7Lost
05 Sep 2026Banks O' DeeHome0–5Lost
29 Aug 2026Buckie ThistleAway0–5Lost
22 Aug 2026Wick AcademyHome3–2Won
Rothes detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rothes performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home4
Losses away6
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest losses home0-8
Biggest losses away7-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home8
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Rothes goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away3
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home26
Goals against total away26
Goals against total52
Goals against average home5.20
Goals against average away4.30
Goals against average total4.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage19.61%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.73%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.73%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Invergordon predictions and analysis, Rothes match tips, or more Football League - Highland League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.