Deveronvale vs Inverurie Loco Works Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Football League - Highland League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Football League - Highland League

VS

Final result4–5

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Inverurie Loco WorksSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
DeveronvaleProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Inverurie Loco WorksProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Inverurie Loco Works
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Inverurie Loco Works

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDeveronvaleInverurie Loco Works
Form42.0%58.0%
Attack41.0%59.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson50.0%50.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total45.5%54.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Deveronvale

Recent form (last 5): D W L W D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Inverurie Loco Works

Recent form (last 5): W W D W D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Inverurie Loco Works 1–3 Deveronvale (11 Apr 2026)
  2. Deveronvale 2–2 Inverurie Loco Works (15 Nov 2025)
  3. Inverurie Loco Works 6–1 Deveronvale (14 Feb 2025)
  4. Deveronvale 0–2 Inverurie Loco Works (27 Jul 2024)
  5. Deveronvale 2–1 Inverurie Loco Works (06 Apr 2024)
  6. Inverurie Loco Works 3–0 Deveronvale (25 Nov 2023)
  7. Inverurie Loco Works 4–0 Deveronvale (14 Jan 2023)
  8. Deveronvale 0–3 Inverurie Loco Works (24 Aug 2022)
  9. Deveronvale 3–2 Inverurie Loco Works (12 Mar 2022)
  10. Inverurie Loco Works 3–0 Deveronvale (21 Aug 2021)

Deveronvale recent matches

Scores below are shown as Deveronvale goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026ClachnacuddinHome2–2Draw
16 Sep 2026LossiemouthAway2–0Won
12 Sep 2026KeithAway0–2Lost
05 Sep 2026FraserburghHome3–1Won
29 Aug 2026Nairn CountyAway0–0Draw
Deveronvale detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Deveronvale performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Deveronvale goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away2
Goals for total12
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away9
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Inverurie Loco Works recent matches

Scores below are shown as Inverurie Loco Works goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026HuntlyAway2–2Draw
16 Sep 2026ClachnacuddinHome1–0Won
12 Sep 2026Strathspey ThistleHome1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026Turriff UnitedAway3–1Won
29 Aug 2026LossiemouthHome3–1Won
Inverurie Loco Works detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Inverurie Loco Works performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Inverurie Loco Works goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away9
Goals for total22
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.04%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away7
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Deveronvale predictions and analysis, Inverurie Loco Works match tips, or more Football League - Highland League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.