Final result2–3
Victoria Park
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Buckie Thistle
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Buckie Thistle or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Buckie Thistle | Deveronvale |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Attack | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Defence | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Poisson | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| H2H | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals | 72.0% | 28.0% |
| Total | 55.8% | 44.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Buckie Thistle
Recent form (last 5): L L L L L
Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.
Deveronvale
Recent form (last 5): W D L L W
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Buckie Thistle 2–3 Deveronvale (31 Jan 2026)
- Deveronvale 3–2 Buckie Thistle (06 Sep 2025)
- Buckie Thistle 6–1 Deveronvale (19 Mar 2025)
- Deveronvale 1–7 Buckie Thistle (24 Aug 2024)
- Buckie Thistle 6–1 Deveronvale (13 Apr 2024)
- Deveronvale 0–0 Buckie Thistle (30 Mar 2024)
- Buckie Thistle 3–2 Deveronvale (03 Jan 2023)
- Deveronvale 0–1 Buckie Thistle (23 Dec 2022)
- Deveronvale 0–4 Buckie Thistle (26 Mar 2022)
- Buckie Thistle 5–0 Deveronvale (14 Aug 2021)
Buckie Thistle recent matches
Scores below are shown as Buckie Thistle goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Nairn County | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Forres Mechanics | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Huntly | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Keith | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Rothes | Home | 5–0 | Won |
Buckie Thistle detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Buckie Thistle performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Buckie Thistle goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 2.70 |
| Goals for average away | 2.20 |
| Goals for average total | 2.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 24.24% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
Deveronvale recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deveronvale goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Clachnacuddin | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Lossiemouth | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Keith | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Fraserburgh | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Nairn County | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Deveronvale detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deveronvale performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 4-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Deveronvale goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 34.78% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |