Brora Rangers vs Nairn County Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Football League - Highland League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Football League - Highland League

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Brora Rangers and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Brora RangersProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Nairn CountyProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Brora Rangers
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Brora Rangers and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBrora RangersNairn County
Form63.0%38.0%
Attack76.0%24.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson90.0%10.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals71.0%29.0%
Total71.7%28.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Brora Rangers

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 4.00 per match.

Nairn County

Recent form (last 5): D D D W W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Nairn County 2–1 Brora Rangers (04 Feb 2026)
  2. Brora Rangers 3–1 Nairn County (16 Aug 2025)
  3. Brora Rangers 1–0 Nairn County (05 Mar 2025)
  4. Nairn County 1–5 Brora Rangers (27 Aug 2024)
  5. Brora Rangers 2–1 Nairn County (13 Mar 2024)
  6. Nairn County 0–1 Brora Rangers (29 Jul 2023)
  7. Brora Rangers 2–1 Nairn County (18 Mar 2023)
  8. Nairn County 0–4 Brora Rangers (15 Oct 2022)
  9. Nairn County 0–3 Brora Rangers (15 Jan 2022)
  10. Brora Rangers 4–0 Nairn County (28 Aug 2021)

Brora Rangers recent matches

Scores below are shown as Brora Rangers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026RothesAway8–0Won
16 Sep 2026InvergordonHome7–2Won
05 Sep 2026HuntlyAway2–1Won
29 Aug 2026Turriff UnitedHome3–1Won
22 Aug 2026Inverurie Loco WorksHome0–0Draw
Brora Rangers detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Brora Rangers performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total12
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home8-0
Biggest wins away0-8
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away8
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Brora Rangers goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home30
Goals for total away18
Goals for total48
Goals for average home4.30
Goals for average away3.60
Goals for average total4.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total13
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage27.08%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.83%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away5
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Nairn County recent matches

Scores below are shown as Nairn County goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Buckie ThistleAway3–1Won
16 Sep 2026Wick AcademyHome2–0Won
12 Sep 2026Banks O' DeeHome2–2Draw
05 Sep 2026Formartine UnitedAway1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026DeveronvaleHome0–0Draw
Nairn County detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Nairn County performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Nairn County goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away7
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away14
Goals against total19
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage36.84%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage5.26%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Brora Rangers predictions and analysis, Nairn County match tips, or more Football League - Highland League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.