Brora Rangers vs Lossiemouth Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Football League - Highland League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Football League - Highland League

VS

Final result4–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Brora Rangers and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 0%
50%
HOME WIN
Brora RangersProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
LossiemouthProbability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Brora Rangers
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Brora Rangers and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBrora RangersLossiemouth
Form76.0%24.0%
Attack70.0%30.0%
Defence81.0%19.0%
Poisson87.0%13.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals83.0%17.0%
Total79.4%20.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Brora Rangers

Recent form (last 5): W W W W D

Average goals scored: 3.70 per match.

Lossiemouth

Recent form (last 5): L L W L D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Lossiemouth 1–3 Brora Rangers (18 Mar 2026)
  2. Brora Rangers 2–0 Lossiemouth (30 Aug 2025)
  3. Brora Rangers 5–0 Lossiemouth (28 Dec 2024)
  4. Lossiemouth 0–2 Brora Rangers (17 Aug 2024)
  5. Brora Rangers 3–2 Lossiemouth (21 Feb 2024)
  6. Lossiemouth 1–1 Brora Rangers (19 Aug 2023)
  7. Brora Rangers 1–0 Lossiemouth (12 Apr 2023)
  8. Lossiemouth 0–3 Brora Rangers (18 Feb 2023)
  9. Brora Rangers 7–0 Lossiemouth (19 Mar 2022)
  10. Lossiemouth 0–2 Brora Rangers (17 Nov 2021)

Brora Rangers recent matches

Scores below are shown as Brora Rangers goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026CowdenbeathHome3–1Won
17 Oct 2026FraserburghAway1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Nairn CountyHome2–1Won
07 Oct 2026Forres MechanicsAway5–2Won
03 Oct 2026RothesAway9–0Won
Brora Rangers detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Brora Rangers performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home7
Wins away5
Wins total12
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away0
Losses total0
Biggest streak wins7
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home8-0
Biggest wins away0-8
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away8
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Brora Rangers goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home32
Goals for total away24
Goals for total56
Goals for average home4.00
Goals for average away3.40
Goals for average total3.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total13
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage23.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total13
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage23.64%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.73%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.73%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away8
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage6.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Lossiemouth recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lossiemouth goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026Strathspey ThistleAway2–2Draw
10 Oct 2026Banks O' DeeHome0–6Lost
07 Oct 2026Buckie ThistleAway4–2Won
03 Oct 2026Musselburgh AthleticAway1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Wick AcademyHome3–4Lost
Lossiemouth detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lossiemouth performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses6
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Lossiemouth goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away12
Goals for total22
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away18
Goals against total36
Goals against average home2.60
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage19.44%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.44%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Brora Rangers predictions and analysis, Lossiemouth match tips, or more Football League - Highland League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.