Dunfermline vs Partick Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Championship, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Championship

VS

Final result1–1

East End Park

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Partick and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
DunfermlineProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
PartickProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Partick
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Partick and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDunfermlinePartick
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson64.0%36.0%
H2H15.0%85.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total42.3%57.7%

Team form and goal analysis

Dunfermline

Recent form (last 5): D W W D D

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Partick

Recent form (last 5): L D W W W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Partick 2–1 Dunfermline (15 May 2026)
  2. Dunfermline 1–1 Partick (12 May 2026)
  3. Partick 2–0 Dunfermline (11 Apr 2026)
  4. Dunfermline 2–2 Partick (24 Feb 2026)
  5. Partick 1–0 Dunfermline (25 Nov 2025)
  6. Dunfermline 0–2 Partick (27 Sep 2025)
  7. Dunfermline 0–0 Partick (19 Apr 2025)
  8. Partick 1–4 Dunfermline (04 Jan 2025)
  9. Dunfermline 0–1 Partick (02 Nov 2024)
  10. Partick 1–0 Dunfermline (21 Sep 2024)

Dunfermline recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dunfermline goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026LivingstonHome0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026Ayr UtdAway1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026AberdeenHome1–4Lost
19 Sep 2026MortonAway1–0Won
12 Sep 2026Queen's ParkHome2–0Won
Dunfermline detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dunfermline performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Dunfermline goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away3
Goals for total7
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away4
Goals against total5
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Partick recent matches

Scores below are shown as Partick goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026Ayr UtdAway1–0Won
10 Oct 2026LivingstonAway2–1Won
03 Oct 2026ArbroathHome3–0Won
19 Sep 2026Raith RoversHome0–0Draw
15 Sep 2026StenhousemuirAway0–1Lost
Partick detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Partick performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home0
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Partick goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away5
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home0
Goals against total away3
Goals against total3
Goals against average home0.00
Goals against average away0.60
Goals against average total0.30
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Dunfermline predictions and analysis, Partick match tips, or more Championship predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.