Final result2–1
Station Park
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Dundee United II
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Dundee United II
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Forfar Athletic | Dundee United II |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Attack | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Defence | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Poisson | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 37.7% | 62.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Forfar Athletic
Recent form (last 5): L D L
Average goals scored: 0.30 per match.
Dundee United II
Recent form (last 5): L L W L
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
No recorded head-to-head matches are available.
Forfar Athletic recent matches
Scores below are shown as Forfar Athletic goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2026 | Peterhead | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Annan Athletic | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Spartans | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Banks O' Dee | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Stranraer | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
Forfar Athletic detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Forfar Athletic performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 3 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 0 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Forfar Athletic goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 0 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 1 |
| Goals for total | 1 |
| Goals for average home | 0.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 0.30 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 6 |
| Goals against average home | 2.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
Dundee United II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Dundee United II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2026 | Edinburgh City | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Formartine United | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Cove Rangers | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Clachnacuddin | Away | 0–5 | Lost |
| 11 Nov 2025 | Inverness CT | Away | 0–6 | Lost |
Dundee United II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Dundee United II performance
| Fixtures played home | 0 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 4 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 0 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 0 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Dundee United II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 0 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 3 |
| Goals for average home | 0.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 66.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against total home | 0 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 0.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.50 |
| Goals against average total | 2.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |