Final result1–3
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Al Hilal W
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Al Hilal W and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Al-Ula W | Al Hilal W |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 24.0% | 76.0% |
| Defence | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Poisson | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 49.4% | 50.6% |
Team form and goal analysis
Al-Ula W
Recent form (last 5): L W L
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Al Hilal W
Recent form (last 5): L W W
Average goals scored: 5.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Al Hilal W 1–1 Al-Ula W (03 Apr 2026)
- Al-Ula W 1–0 Al Hilal W (15 Nov 2025)
Al-Ula W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Al-Ula W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | Al Nassr W | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Neom SC W | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Al Qadisiya W | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Al Nassr W | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
| 03 Apr 2026 | Al Hilal W | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Al-Ula W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Al-Ula W performance
| Fixtures played home | 1 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 2 |
| Fixtures played total | 3 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 0 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Al-Ula W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 0 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 5 |
| Goals for average home | 0.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |
Al Hilal W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Al Hilal W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 2026 | Al Ahli SC W | Away | 9–0 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Al Ittihad W | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 23 Apr 2026 | Eastern Flames W | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 03 Apr 2026 | Al-Ula W | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 26 Mar 2026 | Al Nassr W | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
Al Hilal W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Al Hilal W performance
| Fixtures played home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 1 |
| Fixtures played total | 3 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-9 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 9 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 0 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Al Hilal W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 9 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 3.50 |
| Goals for average away | 9.00 |
| Goals for average total | 5.30 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 0 |
| Goals against total | 3 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 0.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 3 |