Etoile de l'Est vs Mukura Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for National Soccer League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

National Soccer League

VS

Final result1–1

Ngoma District Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : MukuraSelection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
Etoile de l'EstProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
MukuraProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Mukura
Betting advice
Winner : Mukura

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEtoile de l'EstMukura
Form14.0%86.0%
Attack20.0%80.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson14.0%86.0%
H2H36.0%64.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total25.0%75.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Etoile de l'Est

Recent form (last 5): L D L

Average goals scored: 0.30 per match.

Mukura

Recent form (last 5): W L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Etoile de l'Est 0–2 Mukura (03 Feb 2024)
  2. Mukura 0–3 Etoile de l'Est (17 Sep 2023)
  3. Etoile de l'Est 0–0 Mukura (19 Mar 2022)
  4. Mukura 4–0 Etoile de l'Est (04 Dec 2021)

Etoile de l'Est recent matches

Scores below are shown as Etoile de l'Est goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
15 Sep 2026GicumbiHome1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026AS KigaliHome0–0Draw
05 Sep 2026AmagajuAway0–2Lost
11 May 2024BugeseraHome0–3Lost
04 May 2024PoliceAway2–1Won
Etoile de l'Est detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Etoile de l'Est performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total3
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away0
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Etoile de l'Est goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home1
Goals for total away0
Goals for total1
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away0.00
Goals for average total0.30
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage100.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away2
Goals against total4
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Mukura recent matches

Scores below are shown as Mukura goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026AmagajuAway2–1Won
17 Sep 2026PoliceHome0–1Lost
06 Sep 2026Gasogi UnitedHome2–0Won
30 May 2026AmagajuHome0–0Draw
24 May 2026GicumbiAway2–3Lost
Mukura detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Mukura performance

Fixtures played home2
Fixtures played away1
Fixtures played total3
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Mukura goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away2
Goals for total4
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under3
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away1
Goals against total2
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under3

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Etoile de l'Est predictions and analysis, Mukura match tips, or more National Soccer League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.