Rostov U19 vs CSKA Moskva U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Youth Championship, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Youth Championship

VS

Final result1–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : CSKA Moskva U19 and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 0%
0%
HOME WIN
Rostov U19Probability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
CSKA Moskva U19Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
CSKA Moskva U19
Betting advice
Combo Winner : CSKA Moskva U19 and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRostov U19CSKA Moskva U19
Form6.0%94.0%
Attack15.0%85.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson33.0%67.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals31.0%69.0%
Total25.7%74.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Rostov U19

Recent form (last 5): L L L D L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

CSKA Moskva U19

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 3.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. CSKA Moskva U19 2–3 Rostov U19 (03 Jul 2026)
  2. Rostov U19 0–1 CSKA Moskva U19 (01 Aug 2025)
  3. CSKA Moskva U19 5–1 Rostov U19 (14 Mar 2025)
  4. Rostov U19 1–1 CSKA Moskva U19 (09 Aug 2024)
  5. CSKA Moskva U19 2–0 Rostov U19 (03 May 2024)
  6. Rostov U19 1–0 CSKA Moskva U19 (21 Jul 2023)
  7. CSKA Moskva U19 1–1 Rostov U19 (21 Apr 2023)
  8. Rostov U19 1–0 CSKA Moskva U19 (31 Mar 2023)
  9. CSKA Moskva U19 4–5 Rostov U19 (20 May 2022)
  10. Rostov U19 1–1 CSKA Moskva U19 (15 Apr 2022)

Rostov U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rostov U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026Fakel U19Away0–2Lost
16 Oct 2026Dinamo Moskva U19Away2–2Draw
09 Oct 2026Nizhny Novgorod U19Away1–2Lost
18 Sep 2026Almaz Antey U19Home1–2Lost
11 Sep 2026Lokomotiv Moskva U19Away0–1Lost
Rostov U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rostov U19 performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total27
Wins home6
Wins away3
Wins total9
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away10
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home3-5
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Rostov U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away18
Goals for total39
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.42%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.89%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage2.63%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.95%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.95%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away32
Goals against total48
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.24%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.45%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage10.20%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.41%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

CSKA Moskva U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as CSKA Moskva U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026Rodina Moscow U19Home5–1Won
16 Oct 2026Chertanovo U20Away5–2Won
09 Oct 2026Akademiya Konoplev U20Home2–0Won
18 Sep 2026Fakel U19Home6–1Won
11 Sep 2026Dinamo Moskva U19Away4–2Won
CSKA Moskva U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

CSKA Moskva U19 performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total27
Wins home12
Wins away9
Wins total21
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total8
Penalty scored percentage88.89%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage11.11%
Penalty total9

CSKA Moskva U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home45
Goals for total away44
Goals for total89
Goals for average home3.20
Goals for average away3.40
Goals for average total3.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total17
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.54%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.20%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total13
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.94%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total18
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total15
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.30%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away22
Goals against total36
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rostov U19 predictions and analysis, CSKA Moskva U19 match tips, or more Youth Championship predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.