Lokomotiv Moskva U19 vs Zenit U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Youth Championship, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Youth Championship

VS

Final result1–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Zenit U19 and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Lokomotiv Moskva U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Zenit U19Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Zenit U19
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Zenit U19 and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLokomotiv Moskva U19Zenit U19
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack30.0%70.0%
Defence41.0%59.0%
Poisson55.0%45.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals58.0%42.0%
Total48.0%52.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Lokomotiv Moskva U19

Recent form (last 5): L W L W L

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Zenit U19

Recent form (last 5): L W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Zenit U19 0–1 Lokomotiv Moskva U19 (15 May 2026)
  2. Zenit U19 0–1 Lokomotiv Moskva U19 (21 Nov 2025)
  3. Lokomotiv Moskva U19 2–1 Zenit U19 (11 Jul 2025)
  4. Zenit U19 3–2 Lokomotiv Moskva U19 (25 Oct 2024)
  5. Lokomotiv Moskva U19 1–1 Zenit U19 (13 Sep 2024)
  6. Zenit U19 2–2 Lokomotiv Moskva U19 (21 Jul 2023)
  7. Lokomotiv Moskva U19 2–0 Zenit U19 (12 May 2023)
  8. Zenit U19 1–3 Lokomotiv Moskva U19 (07 Apr 2023)
  9. Lokomotiv Moskva U19 3–0 Zenit U19 (15 Oct 2021)
  10. Zenit U19 3–0 Lokomotiv Moskva U19 (13 Aug 2021)

Lokomotiv Moskva U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lokomotiv Moskva U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026Krasnodar U19Away0–3Lost
11 Sep 2026Rostov U19Home1–0Won
04 Sep 2026Rodina Moscow U19Away1–6Lost
28 Aug 2026Chertanovo U20Home3–1Won
21 Aug 2026CSKA Moskva U19Away2–3Lost
Lokomotiv Moskva U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lokomotiv Moskva U19 performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total24
Wins home7
Wins away7
Wins total14
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away5
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage80.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage20.00%
Penalty total5

Lokomotiv Moskva U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home33
Goals for total away26
Goals for total59
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.54%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.28%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total16
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.07%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away24
Goals against total37
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.26%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.26%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.64%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.51%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.95%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Zenit U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zenit U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026Spartak Moskva U19Home3–2Won
11 Sep 2026Dynamo Makhachkala U19Away2–1Won
04 Sep 2026Rubin Kazan U20Home5–0Won
28 Aug 2026Ural U20Away6–3Won
21 Aug 2026Akademiya Konoplev U20Away0–3Lost
Zenit U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zenit U19 performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home9
Wins away7
Wins total16
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away3-6
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Zenit U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home40
Goals for total away28
Goals for total68
Goals for average home3.30
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total15
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.06%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.12%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away18
Goals against total32
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.63%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.63%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage34.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Lokomotiv Moskva U19 predictions and analysis, Zenit U19 match tips, or more Youth Championship predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.