Dynamo Makhachkala U19 vs Rubin Kazan U20 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Youth Championship, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Youth Championship

VS

Final result1–0

Anzhi Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Dynamo Makhachkala U19 or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Dynamo Makhachkala U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Rubin Kazan U20Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Dynamo Makhachkala U19
Betting advice
Double chance : Dynamo Makhachkala U19 or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDynamo Makhachkala U19Rubin Kazan U20
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack75.0%25.0%
Defence61.0%39.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals25.0%75.0%
Total57.0%43.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Dynamo Makhachkala U19

Recent form (last 5): L W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Rubin Kazan U20

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Rubin Kazan U20 3–1 Dynamo Makhachkala U19 (15 May 2026)

Dynamo Makhachkala U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dynamo Makhachkala U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026Ural U20Away1–0Won
11 Sep 2026Zenit U19Home1–2Lost
04 Sep 2026Krasnodar U19Away2–1Won
28 Aug 2026Rostov U19Home2–1Won
21 Aug 2026Rodina Moscow U19Away0–8Lost
Dynamo Makhachkala U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dynamo Makhachkala U19 performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home5
Wins away2
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home6
Losses away8
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away8-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Dynamo Makhachkala U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away14
Goals for total32
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.86%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.86%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away36
Goals against total55
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.58%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Rubin Kazan U20 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rubin Kazan U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Sep 2026Krasnodar U19Home2–4Lost
18 Sep 2026Akademiya Konoplev U20Away0–2Lost
11 Sep 2026Ural U20Home0–4Lost
04 Sep 2026Zenit U19Away0–5Lost
21 Aug 2026Rostov U19Away0–4Lost
Rubin Kazan U20 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rubin Kazan U20 performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total24
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home10
Losses away7
Losses total17
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Rubin Kazan U20 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away10
Goals for total26
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage29.17%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.83%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home31
Goals against total away28
Goals against total59
Goals against average home2.40
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.91%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.27%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total13
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.64%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.82%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Dynamo Makhachkala U19 predictions and analysis, Rubin Kazan U20 match tips, or more Youth Championship predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.