Dinamo Moskva U19 vs Zenit U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Youth Championship, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Youth Championship

VS

Final result2–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Zenit U19 and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 95%
0%
HOME WIN
Dinamo Moskva U19Probability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Zenit U19Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Zenit U19
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Zenit U19 and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDinamo Moskva U19Zenit U19
Form12.0%88.0%
Attack37.0%63.0%
Defence29.0%71.0%
Poisson35.0%65.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals24.0%76.0%
Total26.2%73.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Dinamo Moskva U19

Recent form (last 5): L L L D D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Zenit U19

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Zenit U19 5–1 Dinamo Moskva U19 (03 Jul 2026)
  2. Zenit U19 9–1 Dinamo Moskva U19 (26 Sep 2025)
  3. Dinamo Moskva U19 0–2 Zenit U19 (09 May 2025)
  4. Zenit U19 1–3 Dinamo Moskva U19 (21 Jun 2024)
  5. Dinamo Moskva U19 1–2 Zenit U19 (15 Mar 2024)
  6. Dinamo Moskva U19 0–2 Zenit U19 (20 Oct 2023)
  7. Zenit U19 3–1 Dinamo Moskva U19 (05 May 2023)
  8. Dinamo Moskva U19 0–3 Zenit U19 (10 Mar 2023)
  9. Dinamo Moskva U19 0–3 Zenit U19 (06 May 2022)
  10. Zenit U19 1–0 Dinamo Moskva U19 (01 Apr 2022)

Dinamo Moskva U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dinamo Moskva U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026Krasnodar U19Home2–2Draw
16 Oct 2026Rostov U19Home2–2Draw
09 Oct 2026Rodina Moscow U19Home2–3Lost
18 Sep 2026Chertanovo U20Away2–4Lost
11 Sep 2026CSKA Moskva U19Home2–4Lost
Dinamo Moskva U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dinamo Moskva U19 performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total27
Wins home4
Wins away5
Wins total9
Draws home4
Draws away0
Draws total4
Losses home4
Losses away10
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Dinamo Moskva U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away21
Goals for total44
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.41%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage24.32%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage32.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away34
Goals against total53
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Zenit U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zenit U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026Nizhny Novgorod U19Away2–1Won
16 Oct 2026Almaz Antey U19Home7–1Won
09 Oct 2026Lokomotiv Moskva U19Away3–1Won
18 Sep 2026Spartak Moskva U19Home3–2Won
11 Sep 2026Dynamo Makhachkala U19Away2–1Won
Zenit U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zenit U19 performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total27
Wins home10
Wins away9
Wins total19
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home7-1
Biggest wins away3-6
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Zenit U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home47
Goals for total away33
Goals for total80
Goals for average home3.60
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total17
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.25%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total19
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away20
Goals against total35
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.71%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage34.29%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Dinamo Moskva U19 predictions and analysis, Zenit U19 match tips, or more Youth Championship predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.