Chertanovo U20 vs CSKA Moskva U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Youth Championship, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Youth Championship

VS

Final result2–5

Arena Chertanovo

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : CSKA Moskva U19 and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
Chertanovo U20Probability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
CSKA Moskva U19Probability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
CSKA Moskva U19
Betting advice
Combo Winner : CSKA Moskva U19 and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorChertanovo U20CSKA Moskva U19
Form20.0%80.0%
Attack34.0%66.0%
Defence38.0%62.0%
Poisson24.0%76.0%
H2H40.0%60.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total31.5%68.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Chertanovo U20

Recent form (last 5): L L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

CSKA Moskva U19

Recent form (last 5): L W W W W

Average goals scored: 3.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. CSKA Moskva U19 3–0 Chertanovo U20 (22 May 2026)
  2. CSKA Moskva U19 5–1 Chertanovo U20 (17 May 2024)
  3. Chertanovo U20 2–0 CSKA Moskva U19 (08 Mar 2024)
  4. CSKA Moskva U19 1–2 Chertanovo U20 (25 Aug 2023)
  5. CSKA Moskva U19 1–0 Chertanovo U20 (19 May 2023)
  6. Chertanovo U20 2–4 CSKA Moskva U19 (14 Apr 2023)
  7. Chertanovo U20 1–2 CSKA Moskva U19 (29 Apr 2022)
  8. CSKA Moskva U19 1–0 Chertanovo U20 (15 Mar 2022)

Chertanovo U20 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Chertanovo U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026Fakel U19Away1–2Lost
18 Sep 2026Dinamo Moskva U19Home4–2Won
11 Sep 2026Nizhny Novgorod U19Away3–4Lost
04 Sep 2026Almaz Antey U19Home1–2Lost
28 Aug 2026Lokomotiv Moskva U19Away1–3Lost
Chertanovo U20 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Chertanovo U20 performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home5
Wins away1
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home5
Losses away9
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Chertanovo U20 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away15
Goals for total34
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage24.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.45%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home23
Goals against total away34
Goals against total57
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.71%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total14
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.64%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.86%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.71%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage1.79%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

CSKA Moskva U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as CSKA Moskva U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026Akademiya Konoplev U20Home2–0Won
18 Sep 2026Fakel U19Home6–1Won
11 Sep 2026Dinamo Moskva U19Away4–2Won
04 Sep 2026Nizhny Novgorod U19Home5–1Won
28 Aug 2026Almaz Antey U19Away2–4Lost
CSKA Moskva U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

CSKA Moskva U19 performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home11
Wins away8
Wins total19
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total8
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total8

CSKA Moskva U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home40
Goals for total away39
Goals for total79
Goals for average home3.10
Goals for average away3.30
Goals for average total3.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total15
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.48%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.99%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total16
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.78%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.88%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.60%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away20
Goals against total33
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage27.59%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.90%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.34%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.69%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.79%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Chertanovo U20 predictions and analysis, CSKA Moskva U19 match tips, or more Youth Championship predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.