Almaz Antey U19 vs Krasnodar U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Youth Championship, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Youth Championship

VS

Final result5–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Krasnodar U19 and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Almaz Antey U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Krasnodar U19Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Krasnodar U19
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Krasnodar U19 and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAlmaz Antey U19Krasnodar U19
Form57.0%43.0%
Attack52.0%48.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson41.0%59.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total45.8%54.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Almaz Antey U19

Recent form (last 5): D W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Krasnodar U19

Recent form (last 5): W L D W W

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Krasnodar U19 8–0 Almaz Antey U19 (15 May 2026)

Almaz Antey U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Almaz Antey U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026Rostov U19Away2–1Won
11 Sep 2026Rodina Moscow U19Home3–2Won
04 Sep 2026Chertanovo U20Away2–1Won
28 Aug 2026CSKA Moskva U19Home4–2Won
21 Aug 2026Fakel U19Away2–2Draw
Almaz Antey U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Almaz Antey U19 performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total24
Wins home7
Wins away4
Wins total11
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away8-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Almaz Antey U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home31
Goals for total away15
Goals for total46
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.15%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.89%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total13
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.66%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.02%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.77%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage6.38%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.13%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home26
Goals against total away25
Goals against total51
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Krasnodar U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Krasnodar U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Sep 2026Rubin Kazan U20Away4–2Won
18 Sep 2026Lokomotiv Moskva U19Home3–0Won
11 Sep 2026Spartak Moskva U19Away0–0Draw
04 Sep 2026Dynamo Makhachkala U19Home1–2Lost
21 Aug 2026Ural U20Home4–0Won
Krasnodar U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Krasnodar U19 performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home10
Wins away7
Wins total17
Draws home0
Draws away2
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home8-0
Biggest wins away2-9
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away9
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage60.00%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage40.00%
Penalty total5

Krasnodar U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home40
Goals for total away32
Goals for total72
Goals for average home3.30
Goals for average away2.70
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total11
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.28%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total13
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.06%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.89%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total15
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total14
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.44%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away25
Goals against total36
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage19.44%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.44%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.89%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Almaz Antey U19 predictions and analysis, Krasnodar U19 match tips, or more Youth Championship predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.