Akademiya Konoplev U20 vs Dynamo Makhachkala U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Youth Championship, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Youth Championship

VS

Final result3–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Akademiya Konoplev U20 or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Akademiya Konoplev U20Probability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Dynamo Makhachkala U19Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Akademiya Konoplev U20
Betting advice
Double chance : Akademiya Konoplev U20 or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAkademiya Konoplev U20Dynamo Makhachkala U19
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack59.0%41.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson78.0%22.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total56.8%43.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Akademiya Konoplev U20

Recent form (last 5): W W W W L

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Dynamo Makhachkala U19

Recent form (last 5): W W L W W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Dynamo Makhachkala U19 3–2 Akademiya Konoplev U20 (22 May 2026)

Akademiya Konoplev U20 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Akademiya Konoplev U20 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026CSKA Moskva U19Away0–2Lost
18 Sep 2026Rubin Kazan U20Home2–0Won
11 Sep 2026Fakel U19Home3–0Won
04 Sep 2026Ural U20Home3–0Won
28 Aug 2026Dinamo Moskva U19Away2–1Won
Akademiya Konoplev U20 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Akademiya Konoplev U20 performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home7
Wins away6
Wins total13
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-6
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Akademiya Konoplev U20 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away26
Goals for total51
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away25
Goals against total39
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.89%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.16%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.16%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage31.58%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.63%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Dynamo Makhachkala U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dynamo Makhachkala U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
09 Oct 2026Rubin Kazan U20Home1–0Won
18 Sep 2026Ural U20Away1–0Won
11 Sep 2026Zenit U19Home1–2Lost
04 Sep 2026Krasnodar U19Away2–1Won
28 Aug 2026Rostov U19Home2–1Won
Dynamo Makhachkala U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dynamo Makhachkala U19 performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home6
Wins away2
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home6
Losses away8
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away8-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Dynamo Makhachkala U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away14
Goals for total33
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.78%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.89%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.78%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away36
Goals against total55
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.58%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Akademiya Konoplev U20 predictions and analysis, Dynamo Makhachkala U19 match tips, or more Youth Championship predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.