Rubin Kazan W vs Spartak Moskva W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Supreme Division Women, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Supreme Division Women

VS

Final result0–2

Ak Bars Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Spartak Moskva WSelection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
Rubin Kazan WProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Spartak Moskva WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Spartak Moskva W
Betting advice
Winner : Spartak Moskva W

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRubin Kazan WSpartak Moskva W
Form25.0%75.0%
Attack19.0%81.0%
Defence20.0%80.0%
Poisson28.0%72.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals14.0%86.0%
Total18.8%81.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Rubin Kazan W

Recent form (last 5): L L D W L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Spartak Moskva W

Recent form (last 5): W W W W L

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Spartak Moskva W 1–1 Rubin Kazan W (24 May 2026)
  2. Rubin Kazan W 1–5 Spartak Moskva W (08 Nov 2025)
  3. Spartak Moskva W 6–0 Rubin Kazan W (22 Jun 2025)
  4. Spartak Moskva W 3–0 Rubin Kazan W (12 Oct 2024)
  5. Rubin Kazan W 1–4 Spartak Moskva W (12 May 2024)

Rubin Kazan W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rubin Kazan W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Dinamo Moskva WAway0–1Lost
20 Sep 2026Yenisey WHome2–0Won
12 Sep 2026Krasnodar WAway0–0Draw
06 Sep 2026Zenit WHome0–3Lost
29 Aug 2026CSKA Moskva WAway1–4Lost
Rubin Kazan W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rubin Kazan W performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total20
Wins home5
Wins away0
Wins total5
Draws home3
Draws away5
Draws total8
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Rubin Kazan W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away7
Goals for total22
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away17
Goals against total26
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage34.62%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Spartak Moskva W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Spartak Moskva W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Zenit WHome0–1Lost
19 Sep 2026Ryazan WAway3–0Won
05 Sep 2026Rostov WAway5–0Won
29 Aug 2026Zvezda Perm WHome1–0Won
08 Aug 2026Krasnodar WAway4–1Won
Spartak Moskva W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Spartak Moskva W performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total19
Wins home6
Wins away7
Wins total13
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Spartak Moskva W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away27
Goals for total44
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away3.00
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.89%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.89%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.42%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.58%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away7
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage45.45%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under19

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rubin Kazan W predictions and analysis, Spartak Moskva W match tips, or more Supreme Division Women predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.