Final result2–1
Chertanovo Arena
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Chertanovo W
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Chertanovo W or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Chertanovo W | Ryazan W |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Attack | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Defence | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| Poisson | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 65.3% | 34.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Chertanovo W
Recent form (last 5): W L D L L
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Ryazan W
Recent form (last 5): D L L L L
Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Ryazan W 1–4 Chertanovo W (16 May 2026)
- Chertanovo W 4–1 Ryazan W (18 Oct 2025)
- Ryazan W 3–5 Chertanovo W (17 May 2025)
- Ryazan W 1–0 Chertanovo W (21 Jul 2024)
- Chertanovo W 1–1 Ryazan W (09 Mar 2024)
- Ryazan W 1–1 Chertanovo W (16 Sep 2023)
- Chertanovo W 0–1 Ryazan W (03 Jun 2023)
- Chertanovo W 3–1 Ryazan W (16 Sep 2022)
- Chertanovo W 1–1 Ryazan W (28 Aug 2022)
- Ryazan W 0–0 Chertanovo W (07 May 2022)
Chertanovo W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Chertanovo W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | CSKA Moskva W | Home | 0–4 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Dinamo Moskva W | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Krasnodar W | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Lokomotiv Moskva W | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 08 Aug 2026 | Zvezda Perm W | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Chertanovo W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Chertanovo W performance
| Fixtures played home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 10 |
| Fixtures played total | 19 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Chertanovo W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 0.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.84% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 34 |
| Goals against average home | 2.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |
Ryazan W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ryazan W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Spartak Moskva W | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Krylya Sovetov W | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Lokomotiv Moskva W | Home | 0–4 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Zenit W | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 08 Aug 2026 | Rubin Kazan W | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Ryazan W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ryazan W performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 19 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 6 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 11 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Ryazan W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 10 |
| Goals for average home | 0.60 |
| Goals for average away | 0.40 |
| Goals for average total | 0.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 39 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.10 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 19 |