Rubin Kazan 2 vs Ural II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second League - Group 4, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second League - Group 4

VS

Final result5–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Rubin Kazan 2 or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Rubin Kazan 2Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Ural IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Rubin Kazan 2
Betting advice
Double chance : Rubin Kazan 2 or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRubin Kazan 2Ural II
Form64.0%36.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson53.0%47.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total60.7%39.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Rubin Kazan 2

Recent form (last 5): W W L L D

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Ural II

Recent form (last 5): L L D L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ural II 2–3 Rubin Kazan 2 (30 Aug 2026)
  2. Rubin Kazan 2 1–2 Ural II (23 Aug 2026)
  3. Ural II 1–1 Rubin Kazan 2 (07 Apr 2026)
  4. Rubin Kazan 2 3–0 Ural II (14 Sep 2025)
  5. Ural II 0–1 Rubin Kazan 2 (08 Jun 2025)
  6. Rubin Kazan 2 1–1 Ural II (05 Oct 2024)
  7. Ural II 0–0 Rubin Kazan 2 (29 Jun 2024)
  8. Ural II 1–1 Rubin Kazan 2 (12 Nov 2023)
  9. Rubin Kazan 2 1–1 Ural II (16 Jul 2023)

Rubin Kazan 2 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rubin Kazan 2 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026IzhevskAway1–1Draw
19 Oct 2026Orenburg IIHome1–2Lost
11 Oct 2026NostaAway1–2Lost
04 Oct 2026Chelyabinsk IIHome1–0Won
27 Sep 2026IzhevskHome2–1Won
Rubin Kazan 2 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rubin Kazan 2 performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total31
Wins home6
Wins away2
Wins total8
Draws home3
Draws away7
Draws total10
Losses home6
Losses away7
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Rubin Kazan 2 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away17
Goals for total39
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.82%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.95%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.64%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.13%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.51%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.56%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away28
Goals against total47
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.02%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.89%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.64%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.02%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.89%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.53%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Ural II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ural II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Oct 2026Chelyabinsk IIHome1–0Won
19 Oct 2026IzhevskHome0–2Lost
11 Oct 2026Orenburg IIAway1–1Draw
04 Oct 2026NostaHome1–2Lost
27 Sep 2026Chelyabinsk IIAway2–3Lost
Ural II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ural II performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total31
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home5
Draws away4
Draws total9
Losses home8
Losses away7
Losses total15
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total4
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total4

Ural II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away21
Goals for total44
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.52%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage19.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.52%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.17%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over27
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home28
Goals against total away30
Goals against total58
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total15
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage26.79%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.93%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.64%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.07%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage5.36%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage1.79%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over25
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rubin Kazan 2 predictions and analysis, Ural II match tips, or more Second League - Group 4 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.