Final result2–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Rubin Kazan 2
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Rubin Kazan 2
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Nosta | Rubin Kazan 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Attack | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Defence | 56.0% | 44.0% |
| Poisson | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| H2H | 7.0% | 93.0% |
| Goals | 18.0% | 82.0% |
| Total | 38.2% | 61.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Nosta
Recent form (last 5): L L W W W
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
Rubin Kazan 2
Recent form (last 5): L W D W W
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Rubin Kazan 2 2–0 Nosta (13 Sep 2026)
- Rubin Kazan 2 3–0 Nosta (01 Jul 2026)
- Nosta 2–2 Rubin Kazan 2 (29 Apr 2026)
- Rubin Kazan 2 3–0 Nosta (24 Aug 2025)
- Nosta 1–4 Rubin Kazan 2 (18 May 2025)
- Rubin Kazan 2 3–0 Nosta (17 Aug 2024)
- Nosta 0–1 Rubin Kazan 2 (11 May 2024)
- Nosta 0–2 Rubin Kazan 2 (01 Oct 2023)
- Rubin Kazan 2 0–0 Nosta (06 Aug 2023)
Nosta recent matches
Scores below are shown as Nosta goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Oct 2026 | Ural II | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Orenburg II | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Chelyabinsk II | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Rubin Kazan 2 | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Ural II | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Nosta detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Nosta performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 4 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 12 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Nosta goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.69% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 31.03% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 3.45% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.45% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 37 |
| Goals against total | 53 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 2.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.43% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.43% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.42% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.09% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.21% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.53% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 1.89% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
Rubin Kazan 2 recent matches
Scores below are shown as Rubin Kazan 2 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Oct 2026 | Chelyabinsk II | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Izhevsk | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Orenburg II | Away | 3–3 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Nosta | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Chelyabinsk II | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
Rubin Kazan 2 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Rubin Kazan 2 performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Rubin Kazan 2 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.78% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 42 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.90% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |