Final result3–1
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Orenburg II
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Orenburg II
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Izhevsk | Orenburg II |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Poisson | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| H2H | 13.0% | 88.0% |
| Goals | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Total | 38.7% | 61.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Izhevsk
Recent form (last 5): L L W W L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Orenburg II
Recent form (last 5): W W D D L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Orenburg II 3–0 Izhevsk (07 Sep 2026)
- Orenburg II 3–2 Izhevsk (09 Aug 2026)
- Izhevsk 2–2 Orenburg II (31 May 2026)
Izhevsk recent matches
Scores below are shown as Izhevsk goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Rubin Kazan 2 | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Ural II | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Chelyabinsk II | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Orenburg II | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Nosta | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
Izhevsk detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Izhevsk performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Izhevsk goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 41 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.50% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
Orenburg II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Orenburg II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Nosta | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Rubin Kazan 2 | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Ural II | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Izhevsk | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Chelyabinsk II | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Orenburg II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Orenburg II performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 83.33% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 16.67% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Orenburg II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 28 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 40 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.13% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.21% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 41 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 26.19% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |