Volna Nizhegorodskaya vs Saturn Ramenskoye Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second League - Group 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second League - Group 3

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Volna Nizhegorodskaya or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Volna NizhegorodskayaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Saturn RamenskoyeProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Volna Nizhegorodskaya
Betting advice
Double chance : Volna Nizhegorodskaya or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVolna NizhegorodskayaSaturn Ramenskoye
Form52.0%48.0%
Attack38.0%63.0%
Defence71.0%29.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total57.0%43.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Volna Nizhegorodskaya

Recent form (last 5): W W W W L

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Saturn Ramenskoye

Recent form (last 5): W W W D D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Saturn Ramenskoye 0–3 Volna Nizhegorodskaya (13 Jun 2026)

Volna Nizhegorodskaya recent matches

Scores below are shown as Volna Nizhegorodskaya goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026RyazanHome0–2Lost
17 Sep 2026Rotor-2Away2–0Won
13 Sep 2026KvantHome1–0Won
09 Sep 2026Rotor VolgogradHome2–0Won
05 Sep 2026Salyut-BelgorodAway2–0Won
Volna Nizhegorodskaya detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Volna Nizhegorodskaya performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home10
Wins away10
Wins total20
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins9
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away10
Clean sheet total17
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Volna Nizhegorodskaya goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away24
Goals for total50
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.45%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.12%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.41%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.08%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away5
Goals against total15
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away0.40
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Saturn Ramenskoye recent matches

Scores below are shown as Saturn Ramenskoye goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Zenit PenzaAway1–1Draw
17 Sep 2026RyazanAway2–2Draw
13 Sep 2026Arsenal Tula IIAway2–1Won
05 Sep 2026Rotor-2Away3–1Won
30 Aug 2026StroginoAway2–0Won
Saturn Ramenskoye detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Saturn Ramenskoye performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home8
Wins away5
Wins total13
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away2-6
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away6-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Saturn Ramenskoye goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away27
Goals for total46
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away2.10
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.89%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.89%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away22
Goals against total35
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage2.78%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage8.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Volna Nizhegorodskaya predictions and analysis, Saturn Ramenskoye match tips, or more Second League - Group 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.