Shumbrat vs Volna Nizhegorodskaya Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Second League - Group 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Second League - Group 3

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Shumbrat or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
ShumbratProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Volna NizhegorodskayaProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Shumbrat
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Shumbrat or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorShumbratVolna Nizhegorodskaya
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson18.0%82.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total47.5%52.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Shumbrat

Recent form (last 5): W L D D L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Volna Nizhegorodskaya

Recent form (last 5): W L L D D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Volna Nizhegorodskaya 3–3 Shumbrat (04 Jul 2026)

Shumbrat recent matches

Scores below are shown as Shumbrat goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026RyazanAway0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026Rotor-2Home0–0Draw
03 Oct 2026KvantAway2–2Draw
26 Sep 2026Salyut-BelgorodHome0–1Lost
17 Sep 2026OrelAway2–0Won
Shumbrat detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Shumbrat performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home5
Wins away8
Wins total13
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home6
Losses away3
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-5
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Shumbrat goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away23
Goals for total46
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.91%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage2.27%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.36%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.45%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage9.09%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away15
Goals against total36
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.89%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.42%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.42%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.42%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.42%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.89%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Volna Nizhegorodskaya recent matches

Scores below are shown as Volna Nizhegorodskaya goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026FK Spartak TambovHome0–0Draw
14 Oct 2026Dinamo St. PetersburgHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Avangard KurskAway0–0Draw
03 Oct 2026Saturn RamenskoyeHome0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026RyazanHome0–2Lost
Volna Nizhegorodskaya detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Volna Nizhegorodskaya performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total28
Wins home10
Wins away10
Wins total20
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins9
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away11
Clean sheet total19
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Volna Nizhegorodskaya goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away24
Goals for total50
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.45%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.12%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.41%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.08%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under28
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away5
Goals against total17
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away0.40
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Shumbrat predictions and analysis, Volna Nizhegorodskaya match tips, or more Second League - Group 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.